AXA INSURANCE PLC

Company number 00932111

Registered office address
20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
GUARDIAN ROYAL EXCHANGE ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 May 1968 - 04 Oct 1999