INSTITUTE OF FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Company number 00930776

Registered office address
5 Cambridge Court, 210 Shepherds Bush Road, London, W6 7NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 April 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2022
due by 24 April 2022

Last statement dated 10 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF THE UNITED KINGDOM(THE) 19 Apr 1968 - 26 Sep 2006