ARNOLD WASTE DISPOSAL LIMITED

Company number 00930757

Registered office address
Ground Floor West, 900 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park, Northampton, NN4 7RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARNOLD SAND LIMITED 29 Jan 1981 - 03 Sep 1981
G. & C. WHITTLE DAYBROOK LIMITED 09 Mar 1977 - 29 Jan 1981
G AND C WHITTLE HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Apr 1968 - 09 Mar 1977