Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTCO ONE FOUR FIVE LIMITED

Company number 00930481

Registered office address
Waterside Head Office, Haslingden Road, Guide, Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BB1 2FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1968

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
KOUT FOOD GROUP CHICKEN LIMITED 15 Jun 2012 - 04 Sep 2017
BANQUETS CHICKEN LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 15 Jun 2012
MOBILE INDUSTRIAL CATERING SERVICES LIMITED 16 Apr 1968 - 31 Dec 1979