Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIWATER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00929686

Registered office address
Biwater House, Station Approach, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2022
due by 23 August 2022

Last statement dated 9 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BIWATER HOLDINGS PLC 30 Mar 2010 - 30 Mar 2010
BIWATER PLC 28 Oct 1985 - 30 Mar 2010
BIWATER GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 28 Oct 1985
BIWATER LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
BIWATER TREATMENT CO.LIMITED 28 Mar 1968 - 31 Dec 1977