Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED

Company number 00928736

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED (THE) 13 Mar 1968 - 18 Feb 1998