SPEEDY HIRE PLC

Company number 00927680

Registered office address
Chase House, 16 The Parks, Newton Le Willows, Merseyside, WA12 0JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLEN PLC 31 May 1989 - 03 Sep 2001
ALLEN HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 20 Jul 1984 - 31 May 1989
ALLEN BROTHERS (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED 22 Feb 1968 - 20 Jul 1984