Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLUIDPOWER GROUP SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 00926679

Registered office address
Bollin House, Riverside Business Park, Wilmslow, England, SK9 1DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2022
due by 11 January 2023

Last statement dated 28 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
PMC FLUIDPOWER LIMITED 23 Jun 2017 - 08 May 2019
PRIMARY FLUID POWER LIMITED 14 Sep 2001 - 23 Jun 2017
BERENDSEN PMC LIMITED 17 Dec 1998 - 14 Sep 2001
BERENDSEN FLUID POWER LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 17 Dec 1998
SACOL HYDRAULICS LIMITED 01 Feb 1968 - 01 Jan 1992