HR GO PLC

Company number 00924542

Registered office address
The Cedars, Church Road, Ashford, Kent, England, TN23 1RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2022
due by 13 February 2022

Last statement dated 30 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HUMAN RESOURCE GROUP PLC 02 Jan 1997 - 14 Jan 2005
PARKINSON GROUP PLC 16 Nov 1988 - 02 Jan 1997
P.S.B. HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 May 1988 - 16 Nov 1988
PARKINSON STAFF BUREAU LIMITED 13 Dec 1967 - 17 May 1988