Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON AND EDINBURGH INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00924430

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON AND EDINBURGH GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11 Dec 1967 - 14 Sep 1984