Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZEDRA TRUST COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00920880

Registered office address
Booths Hall, Booths Park 3, Chelford Road, Knutsford, Cheshire, England, WA16 8GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2022
due by 23 December 2022

Last statement dated 9 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 28 Nov 2016 - 03 Apr 2017
BARCLAYS BANK TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 01 Nov 1967 - 28 Nov 2016