Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEYFIELD TEWKESBURY SOCIETY LTD

Company number 00920406

Registered office address
49 Church Street, Tewkesbury, England, GL20 5SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 October 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2024
due by 28 February 2024

Last statement dated 14 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEYFIELD COTSWOLD LTD 06 Oct 2010 - 20 Feb 2016
ABBEYFIELD TEWKESBURY SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) 30 Oct 1967 - 06 Oct 2010