MANORCROW LIMITED

Company number 00916665

Registered office address
16 Croftdown Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, B17 8RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1967

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 1998
due by 31 October 1999

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1997

Confirmation statement

First statement date 16 January 2017
due by 30 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 16 January 2000
due by 13 February 2000

Last annual return made up to 16 January 1999

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARCON LIMITED 28 Sep 1993 - 13 Sep 1999
ECC GROUP LIMITED 11 May 1992 - 28 Sep 1993
ENGLISH CHINA CLAYS LIMITED 01 Mar 1990 - 11 May 1992
ECC GROUP LIMITED 14 Nov 1989 - 01 Mar 1990
CHARCON (E.C.C.) LIMITED 27 Jul 1984 - 14 Nov 1989
CHARCON LIMITED 23 Feb 1983 - 27 Jul 1984
CHARCON PRODUCTS LIMITED 29 Sep 1967 - 23 Feb 1983