Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00915008

Registered office address
1 Great Central Square, Leicester, England, LE1 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2023
due by 2 April 2023

Last statement dated 19 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VANGUARD RENTAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 23 Dec 2003 - 04 Jun 2007
ANC RENTAL CORPORATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 08 Feb 2000 - 23 Dec 2003
ALAMO RENT A CAR (UK) LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 08 Feb 2000
GUY SALMON SERVICE LIMITED 08 Sep 1967 - 01 Jan 1992