SIX CONTINENTS LIMITED

Company number 00913450

Registered office address
Broadwater Park, Denham, Buckinghamshire, UB9 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2022
due by 8 July 2022

Last statement dated 24 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIX CONTINENTS PLC 27 Jul 2001 - 06 Jun 2005
BASS CHARRINGTON LIMITED 17 Aug 1967 - 31 Dec 1979