WELDBIT LIMITED

Company number 00913166

Registered office address
The Chrysalis Building, Bramley Road, London, W10 6SP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1967

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRYSALIS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 23 Apr 1998 - 02 Mar 2001
ENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK LIMITED 15 Aug 1967 - 23 Apr 1998