ASSOCIATED INDEPENDENT STORES LIMITED

Company number 00912655

Registered office address
Cranmore Park Cranmore Avenue, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 August 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED DEPARTMENT STORES LIMITED 08 Aug 1967 - 31 Dec 1976