MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 00912182

Registered office address
Nova South, 160 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MOTOROLA LIMITED 28 Apr 2011 - 03 May 2011
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED 28 Apr 2011 - 28 Apr 2011
MOTOROLA LIMITED 02 Aug 1967 - 28 Apr 2011