Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 00911591

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLEAN HOMES RIDINGS LIMITED 04 Mar 1996 - 02 Jan 2002
TARMAC HOMES YORKSHIRE LIMITED 02 Feb 1987 - 04 Mar 1996
TARMAC HOMES SOUTH YORKSHIRE LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 02 Feb 1987
WHITE'S STONE PRODUCTS LIMITED 26 Jul 1967 - 31 Dec 1976