Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANCTUARY RECORDS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00911474

Registered office address
8th Floor 5 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE MUSIC LIMITED 20 Nov 1998 - 27 Jun 2000
CASTLE COMMUNICATIONS PLC 16 Feb 1984 - 20 Nov 1998
CASTLE ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 16 Feb 1984
O.R.JESSEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 25 Jul 1967 - 31 Dec 1981