MERCHANT VINTNERS COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00911202

Registered office address
House Of Townend Wyke Way, Melton West Industrial Estate, Melton, East Yorkshire, HU14 3BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2021
due by 18 October 2021

Last statement dated 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT WINE MERCHANTS' ASSOCIATED LIMITED 20 Jul 1967 - 31 Dec 1977