Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERCER TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00909553

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MF TRUSTEES LIMITED 25 May 1990 - 15 Aug 2000
METROPOLITAN PENSIONS ASSOCIATION (TRUSTEES) LIMITED 29 Jun 1967 - 25 May 1990