Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE UNITED WORLD COLLEGES (INTERNATIONAL)

Company number 00908758

Registered office address
55 3rd Floor, New Oxford Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1A 1BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 June 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED WORLD COLLEGES (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED(THE) 19 Jun 1967 - 12 Jan 2009