Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIAGEO SCOTLAND INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company number 00908005

Registered office address
16 Great Marlborough Street, London, United Kingdom, W1F 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2024
due by 12 May 2024

Last statement dated 28 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DIAGEO SPARE COMPANY NO.6 LIMITED 19 Oct 2010 - 28 Oct 2013
UNITED DISTILLERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 30 Mar 1989 - 19 Oct 2010
UNITED DISTILLERS (DUTY FREE WORLDWIDE) LIMITED 23 Dec 1988 - 30 Mar 1989
UNITED DISTILLERS GROUP (DUTY FREE WORLDWIDE) LIMITED 04 Feb 1988 - 23 Dec 1988
DISTILLERS COMPANY (HOME SERVICES) LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1977 - 04 Feb 1988
DISTILLERS (BANSTEAD) LIMITED 08 Jun 1967 - 31 Dec 1977