Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JANUS HENDERSON INVESTORS UK LIMITED

Company number 00906355

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2024
due by 7 September 2024

Last statement dated 24 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS LIMITED 02 Oct 2000 - 15 Mar 2022
HENDERSON INVESTORS LIMITED 07 Apr 1997 - 02 Oct 2000
HENDERSON FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 17 May 1967 - 07 Apr 1997