Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOLDSMITHS FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00905689

Registered office address
Aurum House 2 Elland Road, Braunstone, Leicester, LE3 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 1 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDSMITHS (JEWELLERS) LIMITED 10 Jan 2000 - 02 Oct 2000
GOLDSMITHS LIMITED 24 May 1994 - 10 Jan 2000
MANOR HOUSE FINANCE LIMITED 09 May 1967 - 24 May 1994