Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAGNOR PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 00905526

Registered office address
Kent House, 14 - 17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
PLC PLANT HIRE LIMITED 05 Nov 1986 - 16 Jan 2002
PLC PLANT HIRE LIMITED 08 May 1967 - 05 Nov 1986