SMITHS AEROSPACE COMPONENTS TYSELEY LTD

Company number 00904422

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2021
due by 20 April 2021

Last statement dated 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
REYNOLDS RINGS LIMITED 21 Jun 2001 - 13 May 2004
TI REYNOLDS RINGS LIMITED 23 Oct 1985 - 21 Jun 2001
TI BARROW HOPE LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 23 Oct 1985
BARROW HOPE LIMITED 24 Apr 1967 - 31 Dec 1977