INTER-CONTINENTAL HOTELS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 00904360

Registered office address
BDO LLP, Two Snowhill, Birmingham, B4 6GA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1967

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAND METROPOLITAN HOTELS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Sep 1989
GRAND METROPOLITAN HOTELS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 24 Apr 1967 - 31 Dec 1977