BG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00902239

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2022
due by 2 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
BG EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION LIMITED 17 Feb 1997 - 13 Jul 1999
BRITISH GAS EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION LIMITED 01 May 1991 - 17 Feb 1997
GAS COUNCIL (EXPLORATION) LIMITED 30 Mar 1967 - 01 May 1991