Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BALL & YOUNG LIMITED

Company number 00901282

Registered office address
Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2023
due by 16 May 2023

Last statement dated 2 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
VITAFOAM LIMITED 20 Mar 1967 - 01 Oct 2008