Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTOLIV SPRING DYNAMICS LIMITED

Company number 00898822

Registered office address
Airbags International Limited, Viking Way, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2025
due by 31 May 2025

Last statement dated 17 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TENSATOR LIMITED 17 Jul 1991 - 28 Mar 2001
METALOCK(LANCASHIRE)LIMITED 22 Feb 1967 - 17 Jul 1991