Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAMBROOK SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00898539

Registered office address
Winkfield Row, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG42 6LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 February 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LAMBROOK HAILEYBURY SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED 20 Aug 1997 - 03 Aug 2009
LAMBROOK SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED 20 Feb 1967 - 20 Aug 1997