Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALL ELECTRIC GARAGES GROUP PLC

Company number 00896825

Registered office address
All Electric Hyundai, 112 Worcester Road, Kidderminster, United Kingdom, DY10 1HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2024
due by 12 January 2025

Last statement dated 29 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
ALL ELECTRIC GARAGE LIMITED 27 Jan 1967 - 31 Dec 1976