Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP EXPLORATION BETA LIMITED

Company number 00895797

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2022
due by 13 November 2022

Last statement dated 30 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITOIL (EXPLORATION) LIMITED 02 Aug 1982 - 30 Dec 1997
BNOC (EXPLORATION) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 02 Aug 1982
NATIONAL COAL BOARD(EXPLORATION)LIMITED 12 Jan 1967 - 31 Dec 1976