ETS LINDGREN LIMITED

Company number 00895272

Registered office address
Richmond House, Walkern Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, SG1 3QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2020
due by 28 December 2020

Last statement dated 16 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
RAY PROOF LIMITED 01 Jul 1990 - 03 Aug 2007
SHIELDING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 12 Jan 1987 - 01 Jul 1990
KEENE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Oct 1982 - 12 Jan 1987
BOWSER FILTRATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 18 Oct 1982
A.P.V.-BOWSER FILTRATION 04 Jan 1967 - 31 Dec 1978