BRADDICKS LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 00894651

Registered office address
12 Chingswell Street, Bideford, Devon, EX39 2NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADDICKS AMUSEMENTS LIMITED 23 Dec 1966 - 02 Nov 2012