GRASEBY LIMITED

Company number 00894638

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2021
due by 9 June 2021

Last statement dated 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GRASEBY PLC 02 Jan 1992 - 09 Feb 1998
CAMBRIDGE ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1980 - 02 Jan 1992
PYE HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Dec 1966 - 31 Dec 1980