Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PHOENIX & LONDON ASSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00894616

Registered office address
1 Wythall Green Way, Wythall, Birmingham, B47 6WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2023
due by 20 October 2023

Last statement dated 6 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUN ALLIANCE AND LONDON ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 22 Dec 1966 - 15 Apr 2005