THE INSTITUTE FOR JEWISH POLICY RESEARCH

Company number 00894309

Registered office address
Ort House, 126 Albert Street, London, NW1 7NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2021
due by 26 December 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTE OF JEWISH AFFAIRS 16 Feb 1993 - 15 Feb 1996
INSTITUTE OF JEWISH AFFAIRS LIMITED(THE) 19 Dec 1966 - 16 Feb 1993