TURNSTYLE DESIGNS LIMITED

Company number 00894195

Registered office address
Baron Way, Roundswell Business Park, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 3TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGINEERING PLASTICS (LONDON) LIMITED 16 Dec 1966 - 22 Oct 2001
TURNSTYLE DESIGNS LIMITED 16 Dec 1966 - 22 Oct 2001