Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST. MODWEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00892832

Registered office address
Two Devon Way, Longbridge, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B31 2TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. MODWEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 22 Aug 1986 - 08 Apr 1999
CLARKE ST. MODWEN PROPERTIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 22 Aug 1986
ST.MODWEN SECURITIES LIMITED 28 Nov 1966 - 31 Dec 1979
ST. MODWEN PROPERTIES LIMITED 28 Nov 1966 - 31 Dec 1979