Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTION MEDICAL RESEARCH (TRADING) LTD

Company number 00892693

Registered office address
5th Floor 167-169 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 November 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2024
due by 20 March 2024

Last statement dated 6 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTION RESEARCH (SALES) LTD. 31 Oct 1990 - 10 Jul 2003
ACTIONFOR THE CRIPPLED CHILD (SALES) LIMITED 24 Nov 1966 - 31 Oct 1990