QUEEN ELIZABETH'S FOUNDATION FOR DISABLED PEOPLE

Company number 00892013

Registered office address
Leatherhead Court, Woodlands, Road, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT22 0BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 November 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2020
due by 15 January 2021

Last statement dated 4 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
QUEEN ELIZABETH'S FOUNDATION FOR THE DISABLED 15 Nov 1966 - 18 Nov 1992