ALAN SILVERWOOD LIMITED

Company number 00891959

Registered office address
Ledsam Street Works, Birmingham, B16 8DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALAN SILVERWOOD HOLLOWARE LIMITED 15 Nov 1966 - 09 Dec 1983