Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORTGAGE EXPRESS (NO. 2)

Company number 00891681

Registered office address
The Waterfront, Salts Mill Road, Shipley, England, BD17 7EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
10 November 1966

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MORTGAGE EXPRESS 11 Aug 1986 - 04 Nov 1997
DOMINION STREET FACILITIES LIMITED 10 Nov 1966 - 11 Aug 1986