CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 00891554

Registered office address
One Cabot Square, London, E14 4QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON (EUROPE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1996 - 16 Jan 2006
CS FIRST BOSTON LIMITED 01 Nov 1993 - 31 Dec 1996
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Nov 1993
CREDIT SUISSE WHITE WELD LIMITED 09 Nov 1966 - 31 Dec 1978