Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASHORNE HILL MANAGEMENT COLLEGE

Company number 00889791

Registered office address
Ashorne Hill, Nr Leamington Spa, Warks, CV33 9QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2022
due by 4 December 2022

Last statement dated 20 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHORNE HILL COLLEGE 17 Oct 1966 - 11 Apr 1986