SUE RYDER DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 00889743

Registered office address
Kings House, King Street, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 2ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
SUE RYDER CARE DIRECT LIMITED 11 May 2001 - 10 Feb 2011
SUE RYDER REMEMBRANCE COMPANYLIMITED 14 Oct 1966 - 11 May 2001