Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABP TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Company number 00889363

Registered office address
Unit 15c Blackpole East, Blackpole Road, Worcester, United Kingdom, WR3 8YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2024
due by 30 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2024
due by 3 August 2024

Last statement dated 20 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25400 - Manufacture of weapons and ammunition
  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A.B. PRECISION (POOLE) LIMITED 10 Oct 1966 - 08 Feb 2022